Pre-feasibility Report on 15 Clusters of Mega Lift Irrigation Projects of Odisha
 
Click here for Cluster Map, Click here for Infrastructure Assessment

Click here for Cluster Abstract or Pick Cluster No.

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
 

CLUSTER-1

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
             
1 76 Bothava Vansadhara Bothava Gajapati

2 77

Kidigaon-I

Vansadhara Kidigaon-I Gajapati

3 78 Kidigaon-II Vansadhara Kidigaon-II Gajapati

4 79 Sara Vansadhara Sara Gajapati

5 199 Bhimpur Sananadi Bhimpur Raygada

6 200 Gadiakhal Vansadhara Gadiakhal Raygada

7 201 Gadiakhal Vansadhara Gadiakhal Raygada

8 202 Nuagan Sananai Nuagan Raygada

 

CLUSTER-2

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 115 Kanakpur Hati Kanakpur Kalahandi

2 147 Tentulipadur Kolab Tentulipadur Koraput

3 148 Bagderi Kolab Bagderi Koraput

4 149 Jiraguda Kolab Jiraguda Koraput

5 150 Kyang Kolab Kyang Malkangiri

6 151 Mahupadar Kolab Mahupadar Malkangiri

7 152 Nuaguda Kolab Nuaguda Malkangiri

8 153 Saradaputtu Kolab Saradaputtu Malkangiri

9 181 Dahibhata Indravati Dahibhata Nawarangpur

10 182 Ekamba Indravati Ekamba Nawarangpur

11 183 Nuagam Indravati Nuagam Nawarangpur

12 184 Parajamiwiguda Indravati Parajamiwiguda Nawarangpur

           

Go to Top

             

CLUSTER-3

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District
1 7 Agalpur ONG Agalpur Bolangir

2 8 Bharsuja ONG Bharsuja Bolangir

3 17 Chikhili Mahanadi Chikhili Baragarh

4 18 Jampali Mahanadi Jampali Baragarh

5 19 Tamdei Mahanadi Tamdei Baragarh

6 23 Jamutpali ONG Jamutpali Baragarh

7 101 Katikela Bheden Katikela Jharsuguda

8 102 Samasingha Bheden Samasingha Jharsuguda

9 103 Sodamal Bheden Sodamal Jharsuguda

10 105 Kudabaga Mahanadi Kudabaga Jharsuguda

11 106 Mahulpalli Mahanadi Mahulpalli Jharsuguda

12 107 Renkuli Mahanadi Renkuli Jharsuguda

13 206 Rampila-I Mahanadi Rampila-I Sambalpur

14 207 Kampala-II Mahanadi Kampala-II Sambalpur

           

Go to Top

 

CLUSTER-4

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 1 Kadapada Mahanadi Kadapada Angul

2 3 Kumbhia Mahanadi Kumbhia Angul

3 205 Goinpura Mahanadi Goinpura Sambalpur

4 208 Kapasira Mahanadi Kapasira Subarnapur

5 209 Subalaya Mahanadi Subalaya Subarnapur

6 210 Budali Mahanadi Budali Subarnapur

7 211 Chadheipankha Mahanadi Chadheipankha Subarnapur

8 212 Daloeba Mahanadi Daloeba Subarnapur

9 213 Gaudagaon Mahanadi Gaudagaon Subarnapur

           

Go to Top

 

CLUSTER-5

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 2 Kaintaragarh Mahanadi Kaintaragarh Angul

2 4 Oida Mahanadi Oida Angul

3 5 Olatha Mahanadi Olatha Angul

4 26 Hilung Tel Hilung Boudh

5 27 Dahalpur Mahanadi Dahalpur Boudh

6 28 Ramgarh Mahanadi Ramgarh Boudh

7 29 Sampoch Mahanadi Sampoch Boudh

8 30 Tirod Mahanadi Tirod Boudh

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-6        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 55 Baliput Mahanadi Baliput Cuttack

2 56 Chakragarh-I Mahanadi Chakragarh-I Cuttack

3 57 Chakragarh-II Mahanadi Chakragarh-II Cuttack

4 58 Chakragarh-III Mahanadi Chakragarh-III Cuttack

5 59 Ghoradia-I Mahanadi Ghoradia-I Cuttack

6 60 Ghoradia-II Mahanadi Ghoradia-II Cuttack

7 61 Padmamala-I Mahanadi Padmamala-I Cuttack

8 62 Padmamala-II Mahanadi Padmamala-II Cuttack

           

Go to Top

 

CLUSTER-7

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 81 Madhabarida Badanadi Madhabarida Ganjam

2 82 Bhanjanagar Rusikulya Bhanjanagar Ganjam

3 84 Kalingadola Bahuda Kalingadola Ganjam

4 85 Haripur Rusikulya Haripur Ganjam

5 87 Hanumantapalli Rusikulya Hanumantapalli Ganjam

6 88 Gokulpur Padma Gokulpur Ganjam

7 89 Sorada Rusikulya Sorada Ganjam

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-8        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 6 Bandhakani Brahmani Bandhakani Angul

2 63 Baliroi Brahmani Baliroi Deogarh

3 64 Bhatsigh Brahmani Bhatsigh Deogarh

4 65 Daunra Brahmani Daunra Deogarh

5 66 Kandhal Brahmani Kandhal Deogarh

6 67 Khajurikhaman Brahmani Khajurikhaman Deogarh

7 68 Kulsara Brahmani Kulsara Deogarh

8 69 Masinta Brahmani Masinta Deogarh

9 70 Baghamari Brahmani Baghamari Deogarh

10 71 Bhulkabahal Brahmani Bhulkabahal Deogarh

11 224 Jangal Brahmani Jangal Sundargarh

12 225 Satkuta Brahmani Satkuta Sundargarh

13 234 Biritola Brahmani Biritola Sundargarh

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-9        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 220 Jamsara Koel Jamsara Sundargarh

2 221 Masarikudar Koel Masarikudar Sundargarh

3 222 Urshu Koel Urshu Sundargarh

4 226 Mitkundar Deo Mitkundar Sundargarh

5 227 Rangabira-I Sankha Rangabira-I Sundargarh

6 228 Rangabira-II Sankha Rangabira-II Sundargarh

7 229 Riughat Koel Riughat Sundargarh

8 231 Kauterposha Sankha Kauterposha Sundargarh

9 232 Salangbahal Sankha Salangbahal Sundargarh

10 233 Laxmiposh Sankha Laxmiposh Sundargarh

11 240 Madhupur Deo Madhupur Sundargarh

12 242 Khairidihi-I Sankha Khairidihi-I Sundargarh

13 243 Khairidihi-II Sankha Khairidihi-II Sundargarh

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-10        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 139 Silipada (i) Baitarani Silipada (i) Keonjhar

2 140 Silipada (ii) Baitarani Silipada (ii) Keonjhar

3 154 Gantiduba Budhabalanga Kundumunda Mayurbhanj

4 157 Khantiduba Budhabalanga Khantiduba Mayurbhanj

5 158 Hizilli Budhabalanga Hizilli Mayurbhanj

6 159 Kansapal Katra Kansapal Mayurbhanj

7 161 Damodarpar (I) Gangahar Damodarpar (I) Mayurbhanj

8 163 Redam Kahadakhi Redam Mayurbhanj

9 164 Deula (I) Naula Deula (I) Mayurbhanj

10 165 Deula (II) Naula Deula (II) Mayurbhanj

11 167 Deodhipa Baitarani Deodhipa Mayurbhanj

12 168 Sialigothani Baitarani Sialigothani Mayurbhanj

13 169 Balma Deo Balma Mayurbhanj

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-11        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 90 Balikund Kelua Balikund Jajpur

2 91 Asalpur Birupa Asalpur Jajpur

3 92 Chatumari Tantighai Chatumari Jajpur

4 93 Rajapur Dudhei Rajapur Jajpur

5 95 Rahapada Kelua Rahapada Jajpur

6 96 Tantighai (L) Tantighai Rasipur Jajpur

7 97 Tantighai Tantighai Hasinpur Jajpur

8 98 Routrapur Kharsuan Routrapur Jajpur

9 99 Tulsipur Kharsuan Tulsipur Jajpur

10 129 Dimiripal Kharasrota Dimiripal Kendrapara

11 132 Gobardhanpur Luna Gobardhanpur Kendrapara

12 136 Deulatara Kharasrota Deulatara Kendrapara

           

Go to Top

 

CLUSTER-12

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 100 Chichinda Basundhara Chichinda Jharsuguda

2 214 Ghoghar Ib Ghoghar Sundargarh

3 215 Kusumura Ib Kusumura Sundargarh

4 216 Dainidihi Ib Dainidihi Sundargarh

5 217 Katingdihi Ib Katingdihi Sundargarh

6 218 Badgaon Sapei Badgaon Sundargarh

7 219 Phulbari Sapei Phulbari Sundargarh

8 237 Bharatpur Ichha Bharatpur Sundargarh

9 244 Amsaranga Sapei Amsaranga Sundargarh

10 245 Badkachhar Sapei Badkachhar Sundargarh

11 246 Bandhapalli Ib Bandhapalli Sundargarh

12 250 Semina-I Ib Semina-I Sundargarh

13 215 Semina-II Ib Semina-II Sundargarh

14 252 Toleimalti Sapei Toleimalti Sundargarh

15 253 Billigarh-1 Ib Billigarh-1 Sundargarh

16 254 Billigarh-2 Ib Billigarh-2 Sundargarh

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-13        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 112 Lanji Tel Lanji Kalahandi

2 113 Mahaling Udanti Mahaling Kalahandi

3 114 Uchhala Tel Uchhala Kalahandi

4 190 Bolda Indra Bolda Nuapada

5 191 Bhella Sundar Bhartpada Nuapada

6 192 Deodhar Indra Deodhar Nuapada

7 193 Amodi Jonk Amodi Nuapada

8 194 Bukharmal Jonk Bukharmal Nuapada

9 195 Powertola Jonk Powertola Nuapada

10 196 Baijalpur Udanti Baijalpur Nuapada

11 197 Gadramal Udanti Gadramal Nuapada

12 198 Karlakhambar Udanti Karlakhambar Nuapada

           

Go to Top

 

CLUSTER-14

       
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 11 Gudvella Roul Gudvella Bolangir

2 12 Sasanpalli Tel Sasanpalli Bolangir

3 13 Tentulikhunti Tel Tentulikhunti Bolangir

4 31 kantamal Tel Tikarpada-I Boudh

5 32 Tikarpada-II Tel Tikarpada-II Boudh

6 33 Rekdoh Tel Rekdoh Boudh

7 34 Tambasina Tel Tambasina Boudh

8 119 Amath Tel Amath Kalahandi

9 120 Chhenagan Tel Chhenagan Kalahandi

10 121 Hatikhoja Tel Hatikhoja Kalahandi

11 122 Kundabandha Tel Kundabandha Kalahandi

12 123 Laitara Ret Laitara Kalahandi

13 124 Utkela Tel Utkela Kalahandi

14 127 Palam Tel Palam Kalahandi

           

Go to Top

 
CLUSTER-15        
SlNo Id.No Name of the Project River Village District  
1 10 Brahmnipal Tel Brahmnipal Bolangir

2 14 Kusmal Tel Kusmal Bolangir

3 15 Tandigaon Tel Tandigaon Bolangir

4 16 Belgaon Tel Belgaon Bolangir

5 255 Gurjibhata Tel Gurjibhata Bolangir

6 256 Korlapada Tel Korlapada Bolangir

7 257 Dunguripali Tel Dunguripali Bolangir

8 258 Siskela Tel Siskela Bolangir

9 259 Bhuskimal Tel Bhuskimal Bolangir

10 260 Kapsila Tel Kapsila Bolangir

11 261 Sasanpali Tel Sasanpali Bolangir

12 262 Amdahan Tel Amdahan Sonepur

13 263 Ainapali Tel Ainapali Sonepur

14 264 Gunjimunda Tel Gunjimunda Sonepur

15 265 Pandkimal Tel Pandkimal Sonepur

           

Go to Top

 
 
Districtwise Infrastructure Assessment
Angul Bargarh Bolangir Boudh Cuttack Deogarh
Dhenkanal Gajapati Ganjam Jajpur Jharsuguda Kendrapara
Keonjhar Koraput Malkangiri Mayurbhanj Nabarangpur Nayagarh
Nuapada Rayagada Sambalpur Subernapur Sundergarh  
           

Go to Top